808 Seton Rd Columbia, SC 29212
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $198,766
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Seton Rd, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $190,942, approximately $127 per square foot. 808 Seton Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Leaphart Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Brown Raymond Keith
Bought by
Ligon Marc R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligon Marc R | $97,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $706 | $4,274 | $796 | $3,478 |
| 2023 | $654 | $4,274 | $796 | $3,478 |
| 2022 | $668 | $4,274 | $796 | $3,478 |
| 2020 | $696 | $4,274 | $796 | $3,478 |
| 2019 | $618 | $3,716 | $640 | $3,076 |
| 2018 | $543 | $3,716 | $640 | $3,076 |
| 2017 | $528 | $3,716 | $640 | $3,076 |
| 2016 | $543 | $3,715 | $640 | $3,075 |
| 2014 | $561 | $3,817 | $640 | $3,177 |