Estimated Value: $137,127 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Sinbad St, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $157,782, approximately $142 per square foot. 808 Sinbad St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Miller Bonnie Herty Copes
Bought by
Schaefer David K and Schaefer Monica Watkins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,519
Outstanding Balance
$15,921
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer David K | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer David K | $60,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $11,697 | $1,000 | $10,697 |
| 2024 | $500 | $11,697 | $1,000 | $10,697 |
| 2023 | $483 | $10,580 | $1,000 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $10,580 | $1,000 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $10,580 | $1,000 | $9,580 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $10,580 | $1,000 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $974 | $8,350 | $1,000 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $961 | $8,350 | $1,000 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $961 | $8,350 | $1,000 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $36 | $5,778 | $1,000 | $4,778 |
| 2015 | $142 | $8,350 | $1,000 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $142 | $8,350 | $1,000 | $7,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,350 | $1,000 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map