808 Smith Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $212,302 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Smith Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $234,076, approximately $137 per square foot. 808 Smith Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey J and Lewis Jennifer L
Bought by
Henry Gerald and Henry Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,687
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Bought by
Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Bought by
]
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Bought by
Watts
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Gerald | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis | $87,000 | -- | |
| ] | $73,000 | -- | |
| Watts | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Gerald | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $26,950 | $2,200 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $26,950 | $2,200 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $26,950 | $2,200 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $918 | $26,950 | $2,200 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $859 | $26,950 | $2,200 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $801 | $23,050 | $3,200 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $819 | $23,050 | $3,200 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $844 | $23,050 | $3,200 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $23,050 | $3,200 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $826 | $23,050 | $3,200 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $23,260 | $3,200 | $20,060 |
| 2014 | $836 | $23,260 | $3,200 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map