808 Springbrook Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Sunset Park-Old Plank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Springbrook Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $446,496. 808 Springbrook Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Mims Albert and Mims Denise
Bought by
Trust Number 9002348932 and Chicago Title Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Mims Albert J and Mims Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 9002348932 | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mims Albert J | $218,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mims Albert J | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,724 | $154,624 | $17,733 | $136,891 |
| 2023 | $10,272 | $139,126 | $15,956 | $123,170 |
| 2022 | $9,279 | $125,429 | $14,385 | $111,044 |
| 2021 | $8,732 | $117,278 | $13,450 | $103,828 |
| 2020 | $8,527 | $113,422 | $13,008 | $100,414 |
| 2019 | $8,283 | $108,021 | $12,389 | $95,632 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $104,289 | $11,858 | $92,431 |
| 2017 | $7,860 | $98,852 | $11,240 | $87,612 |
| 2016 | $7,735 | $94,100 | $10,700 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $7,222 | $90,300 | $10,300 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $7,222 | $86,000 | $9,800 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $7,222 | $86,000 | $9,800 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map