808 Springfield Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Springfield Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $311,063, approximately $164 per square foot. 808 Springfield Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, W.S. Permenter Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
M Stanton Investments Inc
Bought by
Stanton Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Texan Certified Homes Inc
Bought by
Stanton Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Choice Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Stanton Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,219
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Stanton Jo Ann | -- | -- | |
| Stanton Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanton Jo Ann | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanton Mary A | $89,219 | |
| Closed | Stanton Jo Ann | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $335,450 | $60,000 | $275,450 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $335,450 | $60,000 | $275,450 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $318,850 | $55,000 | $263,850 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $318,850 | $55,000 | $263,850 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $233,410 | $36,000 | $197,410 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $202,090 | $36,000 | $166,090 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $184,340 | $25,000 | $159,340 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $184,340 | $25,000 | $159,340 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $162,790 | $23,000 | $139,790 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $141,220 | $20,000 | $121,220 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $116,780 | $20,000 | $96,780 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $110,360 | $20,000 | $90,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map