NOT LISTED FOR SALE

808 SW 8th St Wagoner, OK 74467

Estimated Value: $176,650 - $194,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $190,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,105 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Porch
  • Shed
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of December 2025

Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house in the heart of Wagoner, close to all local amenities. This brick home boasts a large back yard with ample space for kids and pets to roam. Large shed remains with home. New hot water tank this year, roof and other upgrades completed in the last 4 years. Single car attached garage includes workshop benches and storage space. Home features updated tilt windows and large walk in closets throughout. Priced to sell, do not wait to see this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chastity Weichselbaum

Skyline Acres Realty License #207911 Listed on: 09/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brice Martin

Good Neighbor Realty License #157726

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,940 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,500

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Heading south on HWY 69, take a left onto SW 8th street and another left on S Buchanan Ave. Take a right onto SW Eight St and the home is on your left with a flagpole in the front.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Subdivision Name: Gray Oaks Crossing
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1274.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Workshop in Garage

• Elementary School: Ellington
  • Junior High Dist: Wagoner - Sch Dist (31)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13940.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Lynda S
Bought by
Murray Kevin and Honsinger Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$188,413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,919
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Hudson Lynda S
Bought by
Hudson Lynda S and Benton Ray Dean

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2019
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Borens Carl and Borens Teresa Darlene
Bought by
Hudson Lynda S and Hudson Harvey
Seller's Agent
Charlotte Swenson
C21/First Choice Realty
Buyer's Agent
Charlotte Swenson
C21/First Choice Realty
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$69,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.20%
Original Mortgage
$69,696
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2019
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Hudson Harvey E and Hudson Lynda S
Bought by
Harp Rhonda
Seller's Agent
Charlotte Swenson
C21/First Choice Realty
Buyer's Agent
Charlotte Swenson
C21/First Choice Realty
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$69,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,696
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Deep Fork Community~Action Inc
Bought by
Borens Teresa D and Borens Carl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Nichols Deborah and Nichols Clark,~Krista

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murray Kevin $190,000 First American Title
Hudson Lynda S -- None Listed On Document
Hudson Lynda S $69,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Harp Rhonda -- None Available
Borens Teresa D $9,000 --
-- $4,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Murray Kevin $191,919
Previous Owner Hudson Lynda S $69,696
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $190,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $190,000 +175.4% $149 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Sold $69,000 -1.3% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2019 02/18/19 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2019 02/18/19 For Sale $69,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,205 $13,243 $681 $12,562
2024 $1,165 $12,611 $648 $11,963
2023 $1,109 $12,011 $563 $11,448
2022 $1,054 $11,440 $408 $11,032
2021 $1,012 $10,925 $329 $10,596
2020 $987 $10,405 $329 $10,076
2019 $775 $10,494 $329 $10,165
2018 $794 $10,189 $329 $9,860
2017 $803 $10,424 $329 $10,095
2016 $755 $10,120 $329 $9,791
2015 $740 $9,826 $815 $9,011
2014 $718 $9,540 $1,120 $8,420

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2537785

MLS Technology

APN: 730029701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.