808 Sycamore Trail Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Sycamore Trail, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $337,039, approximately $149 per square foot. 808 Sycamore Trail is a home with nearby schools including Claybon Elementary School, Warren Middle School, and Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Horizon Homes Ltd
Bought by
Carpenter Ricky Ladee and Carpenter Redonna Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,750
Outstanding Balance
$156,217
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Ricky Ladee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Ricky Ladee | $205,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $383,050 | $90,000 | $293,050 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $389,623 | $90,000 | $299,623 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $361,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $328,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,221 | $298,580 | $70,000 | $228,580 |
| 2020 | $6,574 | $271,840 | $60,000 | $211,840 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $276,060 | $40,000 | $236,060 |
| 2018 | $7,538 | $274,130 | $25,000 | $249,130 |
| 2017 | $7,150 | $278,300 | $25,000 | $253,300 |
| 2016 | $6,500 | $253,280 | $25,000 | $228,280 |
| 2015 | $426 | $212,560 | $25,000 | $187,560 |
| 2014 | $426 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map