R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roger Woods
Old Town Real Estate, L L C
(508) 889-3376
28 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,535 - $501,000
open house sat/sun 12-2 - Original owner Bedford Woods townhouse. Eat-in kitchen. owner installed newpro windows. wainscotting.hardwood in living room and dining room. laundry on 2nd floor. direct access to bath from master. this townhouse is in exceptional condition. wainscotting in LR/DR. full unfinished basement, newer hot water tank. ready for finish. great location in the development. license to sell in hand, ready to close
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn Cheri | $236,000 | -- | |
| Coburn Cheri | $236,000 | -- | |
| Monts Teresa | $188,798 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coburn Cheri | $224,200 | |
| Closed | Monts Teresa | $224,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $236,000 | -1.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2014 11/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.1% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -1.8% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | Price Changed | $249,500 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | For Sale | $249,500 | +5.7% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Off Market | $236,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | +1.7% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2014 03/22/14 | Off Market | $236,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $392,600 | $0 | $392,600 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $371,800 | $0 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $349,700 | $0 | $349,700 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $316,600 | $0 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $290,400 | $0 | $290,400 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $269,500 | $0 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $256,300 | $0 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $236,000 | $0 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $231,200 | $0 | $231,200 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $221,800 | $0 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $212,600 | $0 | $212,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roger Woods
Old Town Real Estate, L L C
(508) 889-3376
28 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lori Hagman
Reis Real Estate & Company Inc.
(508) 942-0629
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71646213
APN: ABIN-000030-000000-000025-000808
Ask me questions while you tour the home.