808 Van Ave Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Van Ave, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $630,721, approximately $228 per square foot. 808 Van Ave is a home with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Tillman Elbert Leon and Tillman Nanette Mcaleer
Bought by
Tillman Jonathan L and Tillman Stephanie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,259
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$380,462
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Jonathan L | $182,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillman Jonathan L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $132,240 | $40,620 | $91,620 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $126,520 | $36,960 | $89,560 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $97,460 | $25,660 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $88,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $39,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $710 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map