808 Village Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Village Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $321,199, approximately $199 per square foot. 808 Village Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Siple Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Sheldon James C
Bought by
Sheldon James C and Surinck Stephanie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Sheldon James C and Sheldon Shelly L
Bought by
Sheldon James C and Sheldon Shelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon James C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheldon James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |