808 Vine St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Vine St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $183,468, approximately $173 per square foot. 808 Vine St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Bowman Jeannine and Thornton Delores Trust
Bought by
Thornton Thomas and Thornton Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Thornton Delores R and Thornton Benjamn C
Bought by
Thornton Delores and Delores Thornton Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Delores | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |