808 Vista Meadows Dr Weston, FL 33327
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,911 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Vista Meadows Dr, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $689,478, approximately $453 per square foot. 808 Vista Meadows Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Gator Run Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Socarras Ines
Bought by
Socarras Ines and Leal Angela Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Arvida/Jmb Partners
Bought by
Socarras Ines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socarras Ines | -- | Attorney | |
| Socarras Ines | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,360 | $610,740 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,878 | $555,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,035 | $555,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,035 | $458,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,249 | $417,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,291 | $379,240 | $46,450 | $332,790 |
| 2020 | $7,745 | $354,710 | $46,450 | $308,260 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $169,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $166,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $162,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $159,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $158,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $157,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,310 | $46,450 | $174,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map