808 W 5th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 W 5th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $231,272, approximately $235 per square foot. 808 W 5th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Williams John D and Williams Angela L
Bought by
Williams John D and Williams Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Baker James Willie
Bought by
Williams John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John D | $34,000 | Title Clearinghouse | |
| Williams John D | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams John D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams John D | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,725 | $95,974 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,348 | $87,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $115,596 | $27,300 | $88,296 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $104,432 | $23,500 | $80,932 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $93,356 | $13,450 | $79,906 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $62,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $59,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $940 | $52,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $47,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $41,608 | $8,750 | $32,858 |
| 2016 | $770 | $36,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $34,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $33,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map