Estimated Value: $236,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 W Ash St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $271,764, approximately $80 per square foot. 808 W Ash St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Washington Primary School, Piqua Junior High School, and Piqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Higgins Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Mark L and Thompson Katrinka S
Bought by
Thompson Mark L and Thompson Katrinka S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Thompson Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Mark L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Thompson Mark | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Thompson Mark L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $82,990 | $8,820 | $74,170 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $57,650 | $9,590 | $48,060 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $57,650 | $9,590 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $57,650 | $9,590 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $44,350 | $7,390 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $44,350 | $7,390 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $44,350 | $7,390 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $45,610 | $7,390 | $38,220 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $45,610 | $7,390 | $38,220 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $45,610 | $7,390 | $38,220 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $43,860 | $7,110 | $36,750 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $43,860 | $7,110 | $36,750 |
| 2013 | $2,127 | $43,860 | $7,110 | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map