808 Walker Stone Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,176,044
Studio
3
Baths
7,104
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Walker Stone Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $1,085,022, approximately $152 per square foot. 808 Walker Stone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $998,740 | $50,000 | $948,740 |
| 2024 | $40 | $998,740 | $50,000 | $948,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map