808 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $240,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $236,876, approximately $121 per square foot. 808 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Hamelius and Roberto
Bought by
Lugo Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$248,580
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$11,704
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugo Edgar | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lugo Edgar | $261,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $239,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $237,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $198,323 | $44,738 | $153,585 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $163,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $148,597 | $31,497 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $143,180 | $31,500 | $111,680 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $144,400 | $31,500 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $142,266 | $30,410 | $112,490 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $129,333 | $30,410 | $99,820 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $115,030 | $24,520 | $90,510 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $106,790 | $21,880 | $84,910 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $100,551 | $21,880 | $79,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map