808 Wolf St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Wolf St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $107,944, approximately $108 per square foot. 808 Wolf St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $31,900 | $12,000 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $108 | $31,900 | $12,000 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $217 | $31,900 | $12,000 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $217 | $31,900 | $12,000 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $207 | $31,900 | $12,000 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $207 | $31,900 | $12,000 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $209 | $31,200 | $12,000 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $196 | $31,100 | $12,000 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,100 | $12,000 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $196 | $31,100 | $12,000 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map