808 Worcester Rd Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Worcester Rd, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $666,544, approximately $201 per square foot. 808 Worcester Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Lasa Rt and Cron
Bought by
808 Worcester Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$672,835
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$6,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 808 Worcester Road Llc | $485,000 | -- | |
| 808 Worcester Road Llc | $485,000 | -- | |
| 808 Worcester Road Llc | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 808 Worcester Road Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | 808 Worcester Road Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665 | $558,200 | $220,700 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $6,054 | $485,900 | $197,100 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $5,779 | $441,500 | $175,900 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $398,600 | $159,600 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $376,900 | $153,400 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $357,600 | $139,400 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $342,400 | $139,400 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $315,900 | $134,200 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $302,300 | $130,300 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $266,200 | $130,300 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $5,494 | $308,300 | $130,100 | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map