8080 Cross Anchor Rd Enoree, SC 29335
Estimated Value: $222,466 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8080 Cross Anchor Rd, Enoree, SC 29335 and is currently estimated at $249,367, approximately $151 per square foot. 8080 Cross Anchor Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodruff Primary School, Woodruff Elementary School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Bailey Sandy D
Bought by
Bailey James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Sandra Bailey
Bought by
Bailey Sandy D and Bailey James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of William Bailey
Bought by
Bailey Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey James D | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Sandy D | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $4,853 | $899 | $3,954 |
| 2023 | $797 | $4,853 | $899 | $3,954 |
| 2022 | $621 | $4,220 | $792 | $3,428 |