Estimated Value: $255,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8080 Pomeroy Rd, Parma, MI 49269 and is currently estimated at $270,561, approximately $173 per square foot. 8080 Pomeroy Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $53,826 | $53,826 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $54,139 | $54,139 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $57,382 | $57,382 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,382 | $57,382 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map