80813 Wagon Wheel Loop Irrigon, OR 97844
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $497,961
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80813 Wagon Wheel Loop, Irrigon, OR 97844 and is currently estimated at $471,981, approximately $245 per square foot. 80813 Wagon Wheel Loop is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Irrigon Elementary School, A.C. Houghton Elementary School, and Irrigon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Fox Jerry A and Fox Rebecca L
Bought by
Blackman Laurrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,028
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$364,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackman Laurrie A | $200,000 | Deschutes County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackman Laurrie A | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |