8083 Johnson St Onekama, MI 49675
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8083 Johnson St, Onekama, MI 49675 and is currently estimated at $269,243, approximately $244 per square foot. 8083 Johnson St is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Mattison Gail E
Bought by
Merizon Aime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Larson Ronald K and Larson Peggy L
Bought by
Mattison Gail E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Larson Juanita B Trust
Bought by
Larson Ronald K and Larson Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2010
Sold by
Larson Juanita B (Le) Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merizon Aime | $206,800 | -- | |
| Mattison Gail E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Larson Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $51,400 | $0 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $48,800 | $0 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $45,100 | $6,400 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $40,800 | $6,400 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $38,900 | $6,400 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $38,100 | $6,400 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,700 | $38,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map