8083 Outing Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $338,274 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8083 Outing Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $372,819, approximately $456 per square foot. 8083 Outing Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Finch Jan C and Finch Karla K
Bought by
Finch Jan C and Finch Karla K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,017
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Cresanta Nicholas W
Bought by
Finch Jan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1986
Sold by
Sachse George
Bought by
Cresanta Nicholas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
9.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Jan C | -- | Title365 | |
| Finch Jan C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Cresanta Nicholas W | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch Jan C | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Finch Jan C | $104,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cresanta Nicholas W | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $306,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $284,500 | $141,700 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $267,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $228,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $225,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $221,100 | $111,700 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $216,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map