8083 Powderbrook Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8083 Powderbrook Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $532,412, approximately $336 per square foot. 8083 Powderbrook Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Francis Hortencia B
Bought by
Smith Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,475
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Bacha Jules D and Bacha Anita Lyn
Bought by
Francis Hortencia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,450
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin | $350,000 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Francis Hortencia B | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kevin | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Hortencia B | $125,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $524,750 | $195,000 | $329,750 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $482,550 | $180,000 | $302,550 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $469,830 | $175,000 | $294,830 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $447,110 | $160,000 | $287,110 |
| 2021 | $0 | $419,840 | $145,000 | $274,840 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $379,190 | $120,000 | $259,190 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $369,190 | $110,000 | $259,190 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $364,110 | $110,000 | $254,110 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $343,910 | $105,000 | $238,910 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $333,050 | $105,000 | $228,050 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $325,090 | $100,000 | $225,090 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $313,530 | $95,000 | $218,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map