Estimated Value: $314,118 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8084 Morman Temple Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $319,559, approximately $216 per square foot. 8084 Morman Temple Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Williams Marie B and Sexton Bryan B
Bought by
Sexton Rebecca Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Rebecca Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $99,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $96,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $97,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $922 | $87,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $780 | $66,924 | $22,423 | $44,501 |
| 2020 | $756 | $63,973 | $23,223 | $40,750 |
| 2019 | $762 | $63,434 | $25,223 | $38,211 |
| 2018 | $787 | $64,914 | $28,360 | $36,554 |
| 2017 | $799 | $64,576 | $30,360 | $34,216 |
| 2016 | $789 | $64,161 | $30,760 | $33,401 |
| 2015 | $800 | $62,955 | $30,575 | $32,380 |
| 2014 | $849 | $66,463 | $34,500 | $31,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map