8085 Kline Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8085 Kline Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $481,132, approximately $502 per square foot. 8085 Kline Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Terri L
Bought by
Lambert Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,050
Outstanding Balance
$67,867
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$413,265
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Kirk | $159,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Kirk | $126,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $28,265 | $11,344 | $16,921 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $26,943 | $9,018 | $17,925 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $26,943 | $9,018 | $17,925 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $22,371 | $6,874 | $15,497 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $23,014 | $7,071 | $15,943 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $22,176 | $7,658 | $14,518 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $22,176 | $7,658 | $14,518 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $17,296 | $5,181 | $12,115 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $17,296 | $5,181 | $12,115 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $16,145 | $5,725 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $16,145 | $5,725 | $10,420 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $13,219 | $4,742 | $8,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map