Estimated Value: $322,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8085 SW 55th Ave, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $356,772, approximately $167 per square foot. 8085 SW 55th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Triple Crown Homes Inc
Bought by
Fabricatore Alexander J and Fabricatore Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Peek Albert
Bought by
Triple Crown Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabricatore Alexander J | $24,900 | Advance Homestead Title | |
| Triple Crown Homes Inc | $784,000 | Security First Title Partner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $201,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $196,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $190,490 | $0 | $0 |