NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $408,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,253 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2015

Last sale price $215,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,809 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

This is a WOW home! From the moment you walk in the door, you feel the space to entertain or just relax. There are soaring ceilings in the Great Room that look up to the loft. New carpet throughout, and new vinyl laminate plank flooring in the kitchen and baths. Neutral paint throughout too. The kitchen is very spacious and the table overlooks the beautiful fenced yard, deck and pond. No neighbors behind you! Stainless appliances and new counter tops. The Master bath is very large and the Master bath has a soaking tub and separate shower. Upstairs there are 3 large bedrooms all with walk in closets. The loft is spacious and makes a great play area for kids or an office. The yard is just beautiful and peaceful. The basement has been painted and has plenty of space to finish.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Johnson

RE/MAX Impact License #410930 Listed on: 06/15/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,020

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Garden Bath

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171-000709

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,020

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Water View
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-523-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Brook Crossing
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Direct Vent
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Garden/Soak Tub, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 99.64
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Willowbrook Crossing
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: see A2A
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LICKING HEIGHTS LSD 4505 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 171-000709
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5020.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2015
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
List Price
$224,500
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-4.23%
Current Estimated Value
$404,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,524
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$193,400
Outstanding Balance
$150,281
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Homewood Corp
Bought by
Jackson Dale A and Jackson Shirley S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,650
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Selleck Richard A $215,000 Attorney
Jackson Dale A $212,700 Lawyers Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Selleck Richard A $193,400
Previous Owner Jackson Dale A $219,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Sold $215,000 -4.2% $95 / Sq Ft
07/04/2015 07/04/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Sale $224,500 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,573 $129,500 $29,050 $100,450
2024 $7,573 $129,500 $29,050 $100,450
2023 $7,746 $129,500 $29,050 $100,450
2022 $5,545 $78,820 $13,650 $65,170
2021 $5,403 $78,820 $13,650 $65,170
2020 $5,384 $78,820 $13,650 $65,170
2019 $4,804 $64,270 $11,380 $52,890
2018 $4,971 $62,830 $11,380 $51,450
2017 $5,076 $62,830 $11,380 $51,450
2016 $5,284 $66,430 $13,090 $53,340
2015 $5,217 $66,430 $13,090 $53,340
2014 $5,129 $66,430 $13,090 $53,340
2013 $2,510 $66,430 $13,090 $53,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215021078

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 171-000709

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.