8086 Cross Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $128,142
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8086 Cross Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $105,036, approximately $61 per square foot. 8086 Cross Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Cherry Ridge Elementary School, Morehouse Junior High School, and Bastrop High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $7,372 | $136 | $7,236 |
| 2024 | $805 | $7,372 | $136 | $7,236 |
| 2023 | $526 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $526 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $526 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2020 | $520 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2019 | $511 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $511 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $511 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $510 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $491 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
| 2013 | $470 | $4,090 | $350 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map