8087 SW Barbara Dr Arcadia, FL 34269
Estimated Value: $323,788 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8087 SW Barbara Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269 and is currently estimated at $334,947, approximately $192 per square foot. 8087 SW Barbara Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nocatee Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Daughtrey Ashley
Bought by
English Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Leftwich Rosie
Bought by
Daughtrey Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Yeats Charlotte
Bought by
Leftwich Rosie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Jennifer C | $25,000 | -- | |
| Daughtrey Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Leftwich Rosie | $8,500 | Arcadia Abs & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,376 | $99,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $83,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $97,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $94,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $93,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $90,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $88,609 | $0 | $88,609 |
| 2017 | $784 | $86,786 | $0 | $86,786 |