8089 Round Table Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,358 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8089 Round Table Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $338,090, approximately $318 per square foot. 8089 Round Table Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Krouse William I
Bought by
Krouse William I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1991
Sold by
Caouette Thomas
Bought by
Krouse William I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,050
Interest Rate
9.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krouse William I | -- | -- | |
| Krouse William I | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krouse William I | $92,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $246,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $228,700 | $131,300 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $222,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $215,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $166,400 | $80,700 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map