809 2nd Ave Bunnell, FL 32110
Estimated Value: $126,561 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 2nd Ave, Bunnell, FL 32110 and is currently estimated at $197,640, approximately $253 per square foot. 809 2nd Ave is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Sparkman Thomas J
Bought by
Thomas Jackson Sparkman Trust and Sparkman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jackson Sparkman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $79,346 | $34,000 | $45,346 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $75,381 | $30,000 | $45,381 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $63,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $70,799 | $28,000 | $42,799 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $57,837 | $15,400 | $42,437 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $51,393 | $14,000 | $37,393 |
| 2019 | $996 | $51,393 | $14,000 | $37,393 |
| 2018 | $877 | $39,661 | $11,000 | $28,661 |
| 2017 | $879 | $37,911 | $11,000 | $26,911 |
| 2016 | $861 | $36,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $33,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $31,918 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map