809 40th St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,837
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 40th St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $294,788. 809 40th St E is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Beacon Housing Partnrs 1 Llc
Bought by
Bumpus Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,920
Outstanding Balance
$233,378
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumpus Michael D | $304,900 | Williams Cnty Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumpus Michael D | $243,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $125,390 | $30,705 | $94,685 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $116,985 | $30,705 | $86,280 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $113,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $106,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $106,745 | $30,705 | $76,040 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $104,750 | $30,700 | $74,050 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $100,200 | $28,800 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $92,950 | $24,200 | $68,750 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $90,650 | $21,900 | $68,750 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $106,000 | $21,900 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map