809 4th Ave NW Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 4th Ave NW, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $200,179. 809 4th Ave NW is a home with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $175,106 | $46,318 | $128,788 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $175,106 | $46,318 | $128,788 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $170,895 | $42,107 | $128,788 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $145,602 | $38,279 | $107,323 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $131,657 | $29,445 | $102,212 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $121,409 | $26,768 | $94,641 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $118,278 | $25,493 | $92,785 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $109,087 | $23,175 | $85,912 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $141,311 | $23,175 | $118,136 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $80,782 | $30,990 | $49,792 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $78,411 | $30,990 | $47,421 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,833 | $27,670 | $45,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map