809 Arnold Ct Baltimore, MD 21205
Gay Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000
Studio
2
Baths
680
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Arnold Ct, Baltimore, MD 21205 and is currently estimated at $119,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 809 Arnold Ct is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Bernard Harris Sr. Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Cooper Clarissa W
Bought by
Cooper Walter G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Walter G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $75,000 | $14,000 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $75,000 | $14,000 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $75,000 | $14,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $75,000 | $14,000 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $64,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $54,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |