809 Bedford St Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove East Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Bedford St, Chesapeake, VA 23322. 809 Bedford St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $306,200 | $64,000 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $310,400 | $65,000 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $325,600 | $65,000 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $261,800 | $65,000 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $232,600 | $65,000 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $234,800 | $65,000 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $214,700 | $65,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $205,300 | $65,000 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $205,300 | $65,000 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $204,700 | $65,000 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $204,700 | $65,000 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map