Estimated Value: $421,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,981
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Bel Air Place, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $449,621, approximately $112 per square foot. 809 Bel Air Place is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Schneider Anthony B
Bought by
Ryan Bryans and Ryan Samantha Bryans
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,528
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Bryans | $430,001 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Bryans | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $243,500 | $27,500 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $6,574 | $230,000 | $27,500 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $222,500 | $27,500 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $201,000 | $27,500 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $183,500 | $27,500 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $180,000 | $27,500 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $180,000 | $27,500 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $154,000 | $27,500 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $150,000 | $32,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $164,000 | $32,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map