$279,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

809 Bobcat Trail Yukon, OK 73099

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,463 Sq Ft
8,124 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$191 Per Sq Ft

19 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Central Air
  • Shedeck Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2026

The "Everything You Wanted and Then Some" Home Let’s be honest: your current walls are starting to feel a little too close for comfort. Enter 809 Bobcat Trail—a Yukon gem that’s more refreshing than a cold drink in a July heatwave. This home isn’t just a structure; it’s a massive upgrade for whoever is lucky enough to snag the keys. The Highlight Reel:
The Living Space: An open-concept layout that says, "Yes, you can absolutely fit that oversized sectional you’ve been eyeing." The Chef’s Corner: Sleek countertops and stainless appliances. It’s a kitchen designed for everything from five-course meals to "I’m just here for the cereal." The Primary Retreat: A bathroom so tranquil you’ll forget you have a to-do list, and a closet with enough volume to handle even the most ambitious shoe collection. The Great Outdoors: A backyard with plenty of space for gardening, grilling, or just enjoying the Oklahoma sunsets without a building blocking your view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Farrell

RE/MAX at Home License #181760 Listed on: 03/05/2026

RE/MAX at Home

Last Buyer's Agent

Kaden Mcintosh

Stetson Bentley License #207296

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,378

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 090129617
  • $6,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,378

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,124 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCASKN01
  • Directions: From Mustang road turn right on to NW 6th st, then turn left on Bobcat Trail.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shedeck ES
  • Junior High Dist: Yukon
  • High School: Yukon HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Yukon MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8124

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Elizabeth Hutchison and Elizabeth Nathaniel
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$279,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.43%
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,690

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2022
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$262,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.96%
Views
100

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.97%
Original Mortgage
$273,141
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2022
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.34%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2020
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
List Price
$188,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.08%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2015
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
List Price
$171,900
Sold Price
$171,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$168,785
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Chisholm Crossing Llc
Bought by
Alan Stuck Custom Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $279,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Warranty Deed $267,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $265,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $190,000 Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed $172,000 Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Limited Warranty Deed $37,500 Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $223,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $273,141 VA
Previous Owner $265,000 VA
Previous Owner $186,558 FHA
Previous Owner $168,785 FHA
Previous Owner $129,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $279,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $279,000 +6.5% $191 / Sq Ft
02/05/2023 02/05/23 Sold $262,000 -1.1% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2022 12/31/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $181 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 For Sale $270,000 +3.1% $185 / Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Off Market $262,000 -- --
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $185 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 For Sale $275,000 +3.8% $188 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $265,000 +6.0% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $250,000 +31.6% $171 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Sold $190,000 +0.6% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2020 05/30/20 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 For Sale $188,900 +9.9% $129 / Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Sold $171,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Sale $171,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,500 $29,064 $4,500 $24,564
2024 $3,502 $30,133 $4,500 $25,633
2023 $3,502 $29,089 $4,500 $24,589
2022 $2,673 $22,062 $4,500 $17,562
2021 $2,532 $21,012 $4,500 $16,512
2020 $2,512 $21,012 $4,500 $16,512
2019 $2,496 $20,878 $4,500 $16,378
2018 $2,380 $19,884 $4,500 $15,384
2017 $2,370 $19,884 $4,500 $15,384
2016 $50 $424 $424 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1217637

MLSOK

APN: 090129617

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.