809 Bojo Ella Dr Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $293,745
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Bojo Ella Dr, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $266,686, approximately $165 per square foot. 809 Bojo Ella Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Luke Raymond
Bought by
Tanner Brandi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Outstanding Balance
$4,129
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,557
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Brandi M | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Brandi M | $142,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $804 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $47,040 | $11,820 | $35,220 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $47,785 | $11,820 | $35,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map