809 Brahma St Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $303,171 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,698
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Brahma St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $339,043, approximately $125 per square foot. 809 Brahma St is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Reo Management 2002 Inc
Bought by
Cargile Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,783
Interest Rate
5.61%
Estimated Equity
$295,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Sfjv-2002-1 Llc
Bought by
Reomanagement 2002 Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,783
Interest Rate
5.61%
Estimated Equity
$295,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cargile Tammy | -- | -- | |
| Reomanagement 2002 Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History