809 Brookstone Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $497,798 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Brookstone Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $520,700, approximately $238 per square foot. 809 Brookstone Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Julington Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Gurzi Teresa A
Bought by
Cote Terrence and Cote Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,966
Outstanding Balance
$155,515
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2002
Sold by
Gurzi Daniel A
Bought by
Gurzi Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Terrence | $238,000 | Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc | |
| Gurzi Teresa A | $90,700 | Hometown Title Ins Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Terrence | $231,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurzi Teresa A | $200,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,554 | $383,139 | $100,000 | $283,139 |
| 2025 | $4,764 | $425,727 | $108,000 | $317,727 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $419,060 | $108,000 | $311,060 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $311,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $302,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $293,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $261,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $236,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $219,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $221,442 | $39,000 | $182,442 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $215,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $191,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $187,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map