809 Bunch St Manila, AR 72442
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Bunch St, Manila, AR 72442 and is currently estimated at $95,938, approximately $106 per square foot. 809 Bunch St is a home with nearby schools including Manila Elementary School, Manila Middle School, and Manila High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Wayne and Wagner Charolette
Bought by
Standage Farion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Wayne and Wagner Charolette
Bought by
Standage Farion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1986
Sold by
Griffin Isula
Bought by
Wagner Wayne and Wagner Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Griffin Isula
Bought by
Wagner Wayne and Wagner Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1981
Sold by
Griffin Luther and Griffin Isula
Bought by
Griffin Isula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Sold by
Griffin Luther and Griffin Isula
Bought by
Griffin Isula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1968
Bought by
Griffin Luther and Griffin Isula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Griffin Luther and Griffin Isula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standage Farion | -- | -- | |
| Standage Farion | $55,000 | -- | |
| Standage Farion | -- | -- | |
| Standage Farion | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Isula | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Isula | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Luther | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Luther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $8,263 | $2,600 | $5,663 |
| 2024 | $304 | $8,263 | $2,600 | $5,663 |
| 2023 | $304 | $8,263 | $2,600 | $5,663 |
| 2022 | $290 | $8,263 | $2,600 | $5,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map