809 Cannon Trail Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $698,612 - $743,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Cannon Trail, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $715,903, approximately $415 per square foot. 809 Cannon Trail is a home with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Cannon Trail Llc
Bought by
Barrett Rory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,797
Outstanding Balance
$393,186
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Rory | $560,996 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Rory | $448,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $45,900 | $13,894 | $32,006 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $45,900 | $13,894 | $32,006 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $45,654 | $15,578 | $33,761 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $42,701 | $11,836 | $30,865 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $43,929 | $12,176 | $31,753 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $34,270 | $6,578 | $27,692 |
| 2019 | $843 | $9,352 | $6,578 | $2,774 |
| 2018 | $33 | $360 | $360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map