NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Carrozza Ln Foley, AL 36535

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $151,000

14 Acres
$9,871 Price per Acre
609,840 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2023

Last sale price $126,500

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,114 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2023

Luxury Class A Exclusive Motor Coach (Class A Motorcoaches 15 years or newer and 32' or greater in length) Resort rated #1 in the South and in the Top 5 RV Resorts in the United States. With a Northern exposure, this site offers ample evening shade and a beautiful lake view of the fountain and Main Clubhouse. This site is move-on ready with an existing pad and patio and offers space for upgrades such as a casita, pavilion and outdoor kitchen. Resort amenities include a 6,000 sq ft clubhouse, zero entry infinity edge pool, hot tub, well-appointed fitness center, wet/dry sauna, movie theater room, stocked lake, dog parks & dog wash, and daily activities for guests. Low COA fees and property tax!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Peoples

Bella Terra Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Peoples

Bella Terra Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/16/2023

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $676

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-05-15-0-000-005.001-958

Community Details

Overview

  • Bella Terra Rv Resort Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$676

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Lots And Land
  • Property Type: Rv Lot Improved
  • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
  • View: Direct Lake Front
  • Lot Type: Lot
  • Owners Association: Yes
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 61-05-15-0-000-005.001-958
  • Geo Subdivision: AL
  • Subdivsn Or Commnty: Bella Terra RV Resort
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Water Property Type: Lake Front

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Gas-Natural, Rv Hookup, Sewage-City, Underground Utilities, Water-City, Baldwin Emc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees: 300
  • Association Management Email: julie@bellaterrarvresort.com
  • Community Amenities: Bbq Area, Club House, Exercise Room, Fishing Pier, Gazebo, Internet, Landscaping, Laundry Facilities, Meeting Room, Pool - Outdoor, Pets - Allowed, Spa/Hot Tub, Steam/Sauna, Gated

Lot Info

  • Lot Block Unit: 164
  • Lot Description: Less Than 1 Acre, Water View
  • Lot Size: 3464 sq ft approx

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: 676.50
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 348013

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Foley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Foley High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2023
Closed on
May 31, 2023
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.78%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$138,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,695
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Bella Terra Llc
Bought by
Hamilton John A and Hamilton Susie P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guevara Joy M $126,500 None Listed On Document
Hamilton John A $115,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Sold $126,500 -0.8% --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 For Sale $127,500 -- --
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $928 $28,120 $27,560 $560
2024 $926 $28,060 $27,500 $560
2023 $928 $28,120 $28,120 $0
2022 $743 $22,500 $0 $0
2021 $677 $22,500 $0 $0
2020 $594 $18,000 $0 $0
2019 $690 $20,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 346079

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 61-05-15-0-000-005.001-958

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.