809 Carter St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Carter St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $76,334, approximately $99 per square foot. 809 Carter St is a home with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Helton Rondle
Bought by
Smith Virginia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Virginia I | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $15,000 | $5,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $75 | $15,000 | $5,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $80 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $80 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $69 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |