809 Chelsea Ct Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Chelsea Ct, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $461,741, approximately $238 per square foot. 809 Chelsea Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Norfolk Development Corporation
Bought by
Shore Michael J and The Michael J Shore Revocable Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Michael J | $376,739 | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |