809 College St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $147,538
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 College St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $133,635, approximately $70 per square foot. 809 College St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Shackleford Edward Earl and Shackleford Joann
Bought by
Fordham Donnell and Fordham Jenae B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Isler Addie G
Bought by
Shackleford Ezekiel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fordham Donnell | -- | None Available | |
| Fordham Donnell | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Shackleford Ezekiel | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $113,465 | $17,994 | $95,471 |
| 2024 | $599 | $37,060 | $7,500 | $29,560 |
| 2023 | $599 | $37,060 | $7,500 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $599 | $37,060 | $7,500 | $29,560 |
| 2021 | $599 | $37,060 | $7,500 | $29,560 |
| 2020 | $584 | $37,060 | $7,500 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $584 | $37,060 | $7,500 | $29,560 |
| 2018 | $567 | $37,060 | $7,500 | $29,560 |
| 2017 | $569 | $37,060 | $7,500 | $29,560 |
| 2014 | $680 | $45,480 | $7,500 | $37,980 |
| 2013 | $7 | $45,480 | $7,500 | $37,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,480 | $7,500 | $37,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map