$215,000

809 Country View Dr Paulding, OH 45879

Estimated payment $1,373/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Central Air
  • Family Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

Welcome to 809 Countryview Drive, Paulding — located in the highly desirable Countryside Estates neighborhood. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of charm, updates, and pride of ownership throughout. Step inside through the beautiful entry walkway into a warm and inviting family room featuring modern flooring, attractive trim work, and a cozy front window nook that is perfect for reading, relaxing, or enjoying the sunshine. The open-concept living room and kitchen area offers a spacious feel with a gorgeous vaulted ceiling that truly opens the home up. A large window overlooking the backyard brings in plenty of natural light, while the wood-burning fireplace adds comfort and character to the main living space. The kitchen is loaded with cabinetry and storage space, plus a huge pantry that provides even more convenience. Just off the kitchen is the utility room along with a recently remodeled full bathroom completed in 2022 featuring a new shower, vanity, flooring, and additional storage space. Head to the bedroom wing of the home where you'll find 3 well-kept bedrooms with ample closet storage. The second full bathroom features a newer vanity and vaulted ceiling, adding to the home's updated feel. Outside, check out the attached 2-car garage with additional room for storage. The fenced-in backyard offers a great space for pets, entertaining, or outdoor enjoyment, with the fence being less than 10 years old. A nice storage shed is also included with the property. Additional updates include flooring throughout the home completed within the last 10 years, a new roof installed in 2020, and a heat pump replaced in 2018. This move-in-ready property combines comfort, functionality, and location all in one package. Call Today!

Listing Agent

Zachary Gorrell

Gorrell Bros. Brokerage Phone: 419-439-6767 License #2024001480 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 13,591 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x136

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-11S-042-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 100X136
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 419-439-6767
  • RoomKey: 20260514135741103432000000
  • RoomKey: 20260514135741184660000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1377.0
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13591.0
  • Parcel #: 30-11S-042-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,713 $62,690 $13,300 $49,390
2024 $2,713 $47,500 $10,080 $37,420
2023 $2,135 $47,500 $10,080 $37,420
2022 $2,085 $47,500 $10,080 $37,420
2021 $1,814 $36,970 $10,750 $26,220
2020 $1,622 $36,970 $10,750 $26,220
2019 $1,636 $33,540 $10,750 $22,790
2018 $1,506 $33,540 $10,750 $22,790
2017 $1,508 $33,540 $10,750 $22,790
2016 $1,513 $33,540 $10,750 $22,790
2015 $1,599 $35,040 $10,750 $24,290
2014 $1,592 $35,040 $10,750 $24,290
2013 -- $35,040 $10,750 $24,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $215,000 +60.4% $156 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $134,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 For Sale $134,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $134,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $109,900 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $95,000 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $80,500 None Available
Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $107,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10007744

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 30-11S-042-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.