809 Cutler Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $304,166 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Cutler Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $321,292, approximately $215 per square foot. 809 Cutler Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Alejandro Hernandez
Bought by
Hernandez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,576
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Molina Adelfa
Bought by
Molina Adelfa and Hernandez Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Brunty Millard F and Brunty Patsy Sue
Bought by
Molina Adelfa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alejandro | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Molina Adelfa | -- | Trilogy Title & Closing Llc | |
| Molina Adelfa | $67,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Alejandro | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $218,808 | $66,963 | $151,845 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $214,869 | $63,024 | $151,845 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $188,194 | $63,024 | $125,170 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $69,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $67,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $972 | $66,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $64,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $63,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $103,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $60,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $866 | $60,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $60,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,204 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map