809 Cypress Blvd Unit V53 Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Palm Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Cypress Blvd Unit V53, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $508,114, approximately $230 per square foot. 809 Cypress Blvd Unit V53 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Barbara L Farlie Revocable Trust
Bought by
Feo Joseph F and Feo Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Farlie Barbara L
Bought by
Farlie Barbara L and The Barbara L Farlie Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Farlie William N and Farlie Barbara L
Bought by
Farlie William N and Farlie Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feo Joseph F | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farlie Barbara L | -- | Attorney | |
| Farlie William N | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $98,214 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,601 | $444,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,609 | $437,380 | $43,740 | $393,640 |
| 2024 | $8,005 | $437,380 | $43,740 | $393,640 |
| 2023 | $8,005 | $352,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $320,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $291,240 | $29,120 | $262,120 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $297,640 | $29,760 | $267,880 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $289,660 | $28,970 | $260,690 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $254,110 | $25,410 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $228,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $215,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $37 | $210,010 | $21,000 | $189,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map